MX23RW : Sunday, November 29 20:16:51| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Championship Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Norwich CityNorwich 14331755111168421811728
2Bournemouth 1452012524111876123131027
3Swansea CitySwansea 144219433174752168826
4Reading 1450210732213118242318526
5Bristol City 14322764121087341714324
6Brentford 14331117322966532013723
7Watford 13510157142346521811723
8Stoke CityStoke 143221313322856442118322
9Blackburn RoversBlackburn 1432212731315963527161121
10Middlesbrough 134219314155562148621
11Millwall 1415167331634821210220
12Luton TownLuton 1423279313485451117-619
13Huddersfield TownHuddersfield 143138822310115361819-118
14Cardiff CityCardiff 14223107232764551713417
15Queens Park RangersQPR 143311081246124551620-417
16Barnsley 14322841247124461516-116
17Birmingham CityBirmingham 1422368151443741012-216
18Preston North EndPreston 1410621041215115181721-416
19Rotherham UnitedRotherham 14223981245103471418-413
20Coventry CityCoventry 143229120255123471424-1013
21Nottingham ForestNott'm Forest 142237811529338917-812
22Wycombe WanderersWycombe 1413336115414248720-1310
23Sheffield WednesdaySheff Weds [a]141423421448356712-58
24Derby CountyDerby 1402521212449149621-157
  1. [a] Sheffield Wednesday deducted 6 points due to breaching the League's Profitability and Sustainability Rules.

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Bournemouth7520125717
2Watford6510157816
3Reading7502107315
4Middlesbrough742193614
5Swansea742194514
6Brentford7331117412
7Norwich733175212
8QPR7331108212
9Blackburn7322127511
10Barnsley732284411
11Bristol City732276111
12Stoke73221313011
13Coventry7322912-311
14Huddersfield731388010
15Luton723279-29
16Cardiff722310738
17Rotherham72239818
18Millwall715167-18
19Nott'm Forest722378-18
20Birmingham722368-28
21Wycombe713336-36
22Preston7106210-83
23Derby7025212-102
24Sheff Weds714234-11

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Norwich7511116516
2Preston74121511413
3Bristol City7412108213
4Swansea733174312
5Millwall733163312
6Stoke732285311
7Brentford732296311
8Reading73221311211
9Blackburn7313159610
10Bournemouth7241118310
11Luton731348-410
12Cardiff72327619
13Birmingham71514408
14Huddersfield72231011-18
15Middlesbrough61415507
16Watford714234-17
17Barnsley7124712-55
18Rotherham7124510-55
19Derby712449-55
20QPR7124612-65
21Nott'm Forest711529-74
22Wycombe7115414-104
23Coventry7025512-72
24Sheff Weds721448-41

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Todays Game Header Right
Premier League
Championship
FA Cup
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Eredivisie
Primeira Liga
Scottish League Cup
Turkish Super Lig
Belgian Pro League
Greek Superleague
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Norwegian Eliteserien
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Welsh Premier League
Segunda Division
Serie B
2.Bundesliga
Eerste Divisie
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Argentine Primera Division
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
J1 League
Autumn Nations Cup
Gallagher Premiership
NFL
6pm
Giants
@
Bengals
6pm
Chargers
@
Bills
6pm
Titans
@
Colts
6pm
Raiders
@
Falcons
6pm
Browns
@
Jags
6pm
Dolphins
@
Jets
6pm
Cardinals
@
Patriots
6pm
Panthers
@
Vikings
6.15pm
Ravens
@
Steelers
9.05pm
Saints
@
Broncos
9.05pm
49ers
@
Rams
9.25pm
Chiefs
@
Buccaneers

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!