MX23RW : Sunday, December 30 19:09:57

Stats Centre

Championship Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Leeds UnitedLeeds2583221107322114156442241851
2Norwich CityNorwich2581426226512111146547331448
3West Bromwich AlbionWest Brom2574232176332115137553322146
4Sheffield UnitedSheff Utd2573323136241915135742281444
5Middlesbrough25643138552149119527171042
6Derby CountyDerby256421713625201812673731642
7Birmingham CityBirmingham2557121124441615911537271038
8Queens Park RangersQPR257241913435121911593132-138
9Aston Villa255522822454191691064738937
10Nottingham ForestNott'm Forest255431310382221781253527836
11Bristol City25454141353416159883028235
12Stoke CityStoke256331511283151881163029135
13Swansea CitySwansea255351917435121396103130133
14Hull City254351213535182096103033-333
15Blackburn RoversBlackburn254621614346152671083140-931
16Sheffield WednesdaySheff Weds254531618427152387103141-1031
17Preston North EndPreston25553282123792078103741-429
18Brentford256242214076132169103535027
19Wigan AthleticWigan2563314121210112575132537-1226
20Millwall256432016039102367123039-925
21Bolton WanderersBolton2533781624691657131732-1522
22Rotherham UnitedRotherham254621516049824410112340-1722
23Reading253271618166111948132737-1020
24Ipswich TownIpswich251741116121082729141943-2415

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Leeds1383221101127
2West Brom1374232171525
3Norwich138142622425
4Sheff Utd1373323131024
5QPR137241913623
6Birmingham135712112922
7Middlesbrough13643138522
8Derby126421713422
9Millwall136432016422
10Stoke126331511421
11Wigan126331412221
12Brentford126242214820
13Preston135532821720
14Aston Villa125522822620
15Nott'm Forest125431310319
16Blackburn124621614218
17Swansea135351917218
18Rotherham124621516-118
19Bristol City134541413117
20Sheff Weds124531618-217
21Hull City124351213-115
22Bolton13337816-812
23Reading123271618-211
24Ipswich121741116-510

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Leeds127322114724
2Norwich1265121111023
3West Brom126332115621
4Middlesbrough12552149520
5Sheff Utd126241915420
6Derby136252018220
7Bristol City125341615118
8Hull City135351820-218
9Nott'm Forest133822217517
10Aston Villa134541916317
11Birmingham124441615116
12Swansea124351213-115
13QPR124351219-715
14Stoke132831518-314
15Sheff Weds134271523-814
16Blackburn133461526-1113
17Bolton12246916-710
18Reading131661119-89
19Preston12237920-119
20Brentford130761321-87
21Wigan1312101125-145
22Ipswich131210827-195
23Rotherham13049824-164
24Millwall120391023-133

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Select and display your favourite team's news and scores in this panel

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Select and display your favourite team's news and scores in this panel

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Select and display your favourite team's news and scores in this panel
Login, I already have my ad-free pass
Log in to customise Sports Mole
Buy ad-free access (show me the options)
Buy monthly ad-free access for £1.20/month
Buy yearly ad-free access for £12 (2 months free)
Settings - Logout - Manage your account
Settings - Logout - Manage your account