MX23RW : Friday, January 15 13:35:11| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Championship Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Norwich CityNorwich 237411587131612145431201147
2Swansea CitySwansea 23741155533128127427131443
3Bournemouth 237312194621710119338191942
4Brentford 2255118116321810118336211541
5Reading 237041612543181612473428640
6Middlesbrough 217211543441313106528171136
7Stoke CityStoke 235341717452959862622435
8Watford 21721199254589752417734
9Barnsley 236231411426131810492729-234
10Bristol City 225241010515131410392324-133
11Blackburn RoversBlackburn 235331812426201595938271132
12Preston North EndPreston 2341710136142018102113031-132
13Huddersfield TownHuddersfield 237141711236112194102832-431
14Luton TownLuton 2354315133265138692026-630
15Cardiff CityCardiff 22425181443411118592925429
16Millwall 2217391244310951161921-226
17Coventry CityCoventry 23452121323710186892231-926
18Queens Park RangersQPR 23344111325511175992230-824
19Birmingham CityBirmingham 232288213629858101729-1223
20Nottingham ForestNott'm Forest 23344101123761557111626-1022
21Sheffield WednesdaySheff Weds [a]234539822761567101523-819
22Derby CountyDerby 2214651433591047111424-1019
23Rotherham UnitedRotherham 20325121212771744121929-1016
24Wycombe WanderersWycombe 2324681412882136141635-1915
  1. [a] Sheffield Wednesday deducted 6 points due to breaching the League's Profitability and Sustainability Rules.

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Swansea127411551025
2Norwich12741158725
3Bournemouth117312191224
4Middlesbrough107211541123
5Watford107211991023
6Huddersfield127141711622
7Reading117041612421
8Brentford115511811720
9Barnsley116231411320
10Luton125431513219
11Blackburn115331812618
12Stoke125341717018
13Bristol City115241010017
14Coventry114521213-117
15Cardiff114251814414
16Nott'm Forest113441011-113
17QPR113441113-213
18Preston124171013-313
19Sheff Weds1245398111
20Rotherham103251212011
21Millwall11173912-310
22Wycombe12246814-610
23Birmingham12228821-138
24Derby11146514-97

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Norwich117131612422
2Brentford116321810821
3Reading125431816219
4Preston116142018219
5Bournemouth124621710718
6Swansea11533128418
7Stoke1145295417
8Millwall11443109116
9Bristol City115151314-116
10Birmingham1136298115
11Cardiff114341111015
12Blackburn124262015514
13Barnsley124261318-514
14Middlesbrough113441313013
15Derby11335910-112
16Watford1125458-311
17QPR122551117-611
18Luton11326513-811
19Coventry122371018-89
20Nott'm Forest12237615-99
21Huddersfield112361121-109
22Rotherham10127717-105
23Wycombe11128821-135
24Sheff Weds11227615-92

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!