La Liga
FT
Granada
1-4
Levante
FT
Collado (90+2')
Diaz (35'), Sanchez (44'), Petrovic (69'), Machis (74')
Sanchez (54')
Gomez (17'), Luis Morales (56' pen.), Malsa (77'), Soldado (90+5')
Radoja (40'), Cardenas (79')
FT
Atletico
2-1
Espanyol
FT
Carrasco (52', 90+10' pen.)
Kondogbia (37'), Felipe (45'), Savic (76'), Llorente (88')
Kondogbia (71')
De Tomas (74')
Gil (30'), Lopez (33'), Vila (88'), Morlanes (90+3'), Vidal (90+9')
FT
Athletic Bilbao
0-2
Celta Vigo
FT
Petxarroman (41'), Muniain (62')
Aspas (11'), Beltran (37')
Vazquez (51'), Tapia (90+3')
FT
Sevilla
2-3
Real Madrid
FT
Rakitic (21'), Lamela (25')
Martial (39'), Carlos (80'), Torres (83')
Rodrygo (50'), Nacho (82'), Benzema (90+2')
Camavinga (31'), Nacho (78'), Kroos (90+6'), Mariano (90+9')
Primeira Liga
Turkish Super Lig
FT
Konyaspor
4-1
Gaziantep
FT
Cekici (32'), Mahgoub (43'), Hadziahmetovic (56'), Michalak (90+4')
Skubic (79')
Demir (87')
Caulker (61'), Kitsiou (80')
Erdogan (39')
FT
Kasimpasa
4-0
Adana Demirspor
FT
Haspolat (11'), Muleka (45+1', 63'), Bozok (73' pen.)
Hadergjonaj (23')
Rassoul (30')
Balotelli (45+3')
FT
Giresunspor
0-0
Besiktas
FT
Picinciol (17')
Uysal (9')
Greek Superleague
FT
Atromitos
1-1
OFI Crete
FT
Klonaridis (10')
Stroungis (85')
Phellype (48')
FT
Lamia
0-1
Ionikos
FT
Bejarano (60'), Tzandaris (90+1')
Mantzis (31')
Valerianos (21'), Migas (71'), Sanchez (89'), Aosman (90+1')
FT
Aris
1-0
PAOK
FT
Doukoure (17')
Kamara (32'), Doukoure (66'), Mancini (73'), N'Diaye (74')
Kurtic (9'), Mihaj (37'), Soares (41'), Sidcley (90+5')
Mihaj (71')
FT
Panathinaikos
1-0
Olympiacos
FT
Cantalapiedra (42')
Perez (90+3')
Lala (51'), Camara (82')
Danish Superliga
FT
Viborg
1-1
Odense
FT
Grot (7')
Lauritsen (24'), Bech (39')
Jebali (68')
Tverskov (73')
Finnish Veikkausliiga
FT
Inter Turku
0-2
Haka
FT
Jyry (33'), Arciero (66')
Rogerson (16'), Saarinen (70')
Friberg (30'), Hakala (90+3')
FT
Oulu
2-2
Ilves
FT
Lopez (36', 40' pen.)
Kabashi (44'), Lopez (60'), Salanovic (90+2')
Meriluoto (47'), Ollila (90+3')
Sarr (42'), Siira (73')
Segunda Division
FT
Ponferradina
3-1
Lugo
FT
Espiau (13'), Naranjo (52'), Ojeda (54')
Amo (11'), Medina (19')
Moyano (89')
Alende (47')
FT
Burgos
2-1
UD Ibiza
FT
Manuel Garcia (26'), Guillermo (70' pen.)
Herrera (54')
Goldar (19'), Ibiza (36'), Sanchez Sanchez (60'), Escobar (90+1')
FT
Huesca
1-1
Zaragoza
FT
Seoane (31')
Insua (77')
Azon (38')
Chavarria (24'), Vada (42'), Bermejo (68'), Zapater (89')
FT
Tenerife
3-1
Fuenlabrada
FT
Gallego (27'), Gonzalez (40', 53')
Larrea (39')
Leon (64')
Kante (41'), Ontiveros (45+1'), Dieguez (56'), Konate (61'), Pulido (88')
Konate (74')
Argentine Primera Division
FT
Racing
1-0
Union
FT
Copetti (28')
Dominguez (45'), Copetti (72'), Miranda (90+5')
Carlos Portillo (47'), Britez (72')
FT
Godoy Cruz
0-0
Velez Sarsfield
FT
Lopez (28'), Acevedo (58'), Ferrari (77'), Bullaude (89'), Gonzalez (89')
Brizuela (31'), Garayalde (51'), Diaz (89')
FT
Argentinos Jrs
2-1
Talleres
FT
Martino (20' og.), Avalos (53')
Girotti (7')
Santos (36'), Perez (51')
Uruguayan Primera Division
FT
Maldonado
3-1
Plaza Colonia
FT
Romero (68'), Piriz (78'), Borges (85')
Anselmo (8'), Piriz (81'), Borges (82')
Barrandeguy (29' pen.)
Dibble (36'), Fernandez (44'), Ayala (88'), Perez (89')
Dibble (39')
FT
Rentistas
1-3
Wanderers
FT
Rocha (21')
Barcia (63'), Silveira (76'), Silveira (80')
Barcia (72')
Nicolas Ferreira Berrondo (45'), Mendez (53', 86')
Aguirre (58'), Tellechea (68')
FT
Nacional
1-1
River Plate
FT
Ocampo (90')
Candido (75'), Rochet (81'), Fagundez (82'), Rodriguez (86'), Otormin (90+4')
Candido (81')
Alfonso (9'), Montiel (42'), Salaberry (45+2'), Pereira (49'), Diaz (51')
Salaberry (67')
Premier League 2 - Div 1
FT
Liverpool U23s
3-0
West Ham U23s
FT
Bearne (48'), Morton (53'), Clayton (67')
Beck (26')
Ashby (64'), Chesters (74')
Chesters (89')
KNVB Beker
FA Cup
FT
Chelsea
2-0
Crystal Palace
FT
Loftus-Cheek (65'), Mount (76')
Havertz (38')
European Champions Cup
FT
Racing 92
33-22
Stade Francais
FT
Penalty (34'), Thomas (43', 78'), Lauret (72')
Veainu (5'), Lapegue (21', 37')
European Challenge Cup
FT
Saracens
40-33
Cardiff Blues
FT
Morris (36'), Maitland (51', 57'), Davies (62'), Malins (68')
Williams (40'), Lane (48'), Carre
Scottish Cup
FT
(aet)
(aet)
Celtic
1-2
Rangers
FT
(aet)
(aet)
Taylor (64')
McGregor (40'), Ralston (120')
Arfield (78'), Starfelt (114' og.)
Aribo (36'), Jack (45'), Roofe (49'), Goldson (72'), Ughelumba (117')
Monte Carlo Masters Final
Result
Davidovich Fokina
3
6
3
Tsitsipas
6
7
Women's FA Cup
FT
Arsenal Women
0-2
Chelsea Women
FT
Mead (48')
Reiten (50'), So-yun (61')
Cuthbert (65')
Premier League
FT
Newcastle
2-1
Leicester
FT
Guimaraes (30', 90+5')
Krafth (84'), Guimaraes (90+5')
Lookman (19')
Amartey (1'), Mendy (90+6')
FT
West Ham
1-1
Burnley
FT
Soucek (74')
Fabianski (45'), Rice (67')
Weghorst (33')
Cork (11'), Weghorst (67')
Bundesliga
FT
Arminia Bielefeld
0-3
Bayern
FT
Kunze (25')
Laursen (10' og.), Gnabry (45+7'), Musiala (85')
Kouassi (45'), Kimmich (65')
FT
Hoffenheim
0-0
Greuther Furth
FT
Kaderabek (18'), Baumgartner (54'), Vogt (60')
Green (39'), Bauer (41'), Griesbeck (79')
FT
Union Berlin
2-0
Frankfurt
FT
Awoniyi (17'), Promel (21')
Baumgartl (71'), Michel (90+2')
Lenz (70')
FT
B. Leverkusen
0-1
RB Leipzig
FT
Hincapie (48'), Andrich (72')
Szoboszlai (69')
Gvardiol (36')
Major League Soccer
FT
DC United
2-3
Austin
FT
Kamara (26', 40')
Kamara (27'), Robertha (41'), Hopkins (73'), Gressel (78'), Samake (87')
Kamara (45+7')
Hoesen (80'), Driussi (85'), Gabrielsen (90')
Ring (35'), Cascante (60'), Pereira (70')
FT
Chicago Fire
0-0
LA Galaxy
FT
Czichos (24'), Pineda (44'), Gimenez (49'), Navarro (69')
Williams (38'), Coulibaly (76')
FT
Seattle
0-1
Inter Miami
FT
Robinson (41')
Mota (32'), McVey (40'), Gregore (90'), Mo (90+2')
FT
Los Angeles
3-1
Kansas
FT
Arango (44'), Tajouri (70'), Cifuentes (78')
Murillo (8'), Fall (25'), Cherundolo (49'), Palacios (51')
Palacios (38' og.)
Espinoza (6'), Russell (43'), Isimat-Mirin (80')
Ligue 1
FT
Nice
2-1
Lorient
FT
Delort (54' pen., 88')
Daniliuc (45'), Thuram (78')
Lauriente (61')
Jenz (53')
FT
Metz
1-1
Clermont
FT
De Preville (24')
Bronn (72')
Niane (40')
Dossou (37')
Ogier (84')
FT
Montpellier
0-0
Reims
FT
Munetsi (60'), Foket (70'), Rajkovic (87')
FT
Nantes
1-1
Angers
FT
Coulibaly (53')
Lafont (45+4'), Blas (70'), Girotto (90'), Pallois (90+1')
Boufal (18')
Thomas (50')
FT
Troyes
1-1
Strasbourg
FT
Tardieu (85' pen.)
Dingome (90+3')
Diallo (56' pen.)
Djiku (45'), Diarra (61')
FT
Lyon
6-1
Bordeaux
FT
Dembele (20', 90+1'), Toko Ekambi (27', 68'), Paqueta (34'), Faivre (46')
Mara (85' pen.)
Brasileiro
FT
Cuiaba
0-1
Fluminense
FT
Andre (39'), Igor (77')
Paulao (90+2' og.)
Nino (35')
FT
Santos
2-1
Coritiba
FT
Baptistao (12'), Henrique (32' og.)
Eduardo (56'), Madson (61')
Gamalho (28' pen.)
Manga (22'), De Los Santos (51'), Andrey (62'), Paixao (90')
FT
Flamengo
3-1
Sao Paulo
FT
Barbosa (25'), Isla (69'), De Arrascaeta (72')
Barbosa (17'), Gomes (45')
Calleri (41')
Rafinha (17'), Goncalves Maia Fortunato (24'), Diego (36'), Anderson (76'), Reinaldo (80'), Pele (90+1')
FT
Athletico PR
0-1
Atletico Mineiro
FT
Pablo (73'), Moura (80')
Zaracho (49')
Fernandez (78'), Ademir (80'), Silva (90+1')
FT
Bragantino
4-0
Atletico GO
FT
Ytalo (19'), Natan (26'), Vinicios (30'), Ortiz (59')
Candido (45+1')
Edson (32'), Jorginho (33'), Dudu (83')
FT
Ceara
1-3
Botafogo
FT
Lima (43')
Pacheco (75')
Lima (90+4')
Victor (17'), Erison (60', 80' pen.)
Medeiros Oliveira Santos (46'), Terra Loureiro (69'), Kayque (90+3'), Saravia (90+7')
Russian Premier League
FT
Arsenal Tula
1-2
Rostov
FT
Smolnikov (44')
Kostadinov (16'), Stepanov (21'), Smolnikov (38'), Belyaev (90+1'), Markov (90+1')
Komlichenko (10'), Poloz (87')
Bayramyan (38'), Langovich (58')
FT
Krylia Sovetov
2-0
Krasnodar
FT
Sarveli (24'), Glushenkov (53')
Ezhov (62')
Yakimov (35'), Krivtsov (44'), Litvinov (54'), Borodin (77')
FT
Sochi
2-2
Lokomotiv
FT
Margasov (11'), Rodrigao (43')
Margasov (90+1')
Rodrigao (60')
Isidor (36' pen., 49')
Kuchta (60')
FT
Nizhny Novgorod
0-0
Khimki
FT
Suleymanov (35'), Stotsky (80'), Kecskes (85')
2.Bundesliga
FT
Hansa Rostock
1-1
Jahn
FT
Verhoek (44')
Rother (36'), Omladic (90+4')
Sikan (90+3')
Shipnoski (59')
Yildirim (90+3'), Albers (90+3')
FT
Heidenheim
0-2
Erzgebirge Aue
FT
Zolinski (54', 79')
Zolinski (8')
FT
Ingolstadt
0-1
SC Paderborn
FT
Franke (47'), Heinloth (54'), Pick (64'), Preissinger (69')
Muslija (70' pen.)
Srbeny (36')
FT
SV Darmstadt 98
2-5
Schalke
FT
Tietz (11', 34')
Lieberknecht (15'), Manu (61'), Ronstadt (68'), Tietz (85')
Terodde (14', 29'), Bulter (43', 48', 62')
Calhanoglu (61'), Fraisl (85')
FT
Werder Bremen
1-1
Nuremberg
FT
Weiser (64')
Bittencourt (71'), Friedl (87')
Dovedan (24' pen.)
Tempelmann (72')
Australian A-League
FT
Wellington
0-4
Central Coast
FT
Ball (34'), McGarry (54')
N'Kololo (25'), Cummings (62'), Moresche (65'), Hatch (90+6')
Nisbet (32'), N'Kololo (77')
Liga MX
FT
Santos Laguna
1-1
Queretaro
FT
Carrillo (90+5')
Lozano (38'), Prieto (71')
Torres (68' og.)
Perg (20'), Torres (38'), Sequeira (45+2'), Aguerre (78')
FT
Cruz Azul
0-1
Guadalajara
FT
Mayorga (54'), Escobar (66'), Rivero (73')
Calderon (58')
Alvarado (90+5')
Vega (71')
Swedish Allsvenskan
FT
Kalmar
2-0
Degerfors
FT
Berg (6'), Kristjan Olafsson (85')
Jansson (10')
Durdic (15'), Lindell (74')
FT
Malmo
3-0
AIK
FT
Kiese Thelin (3', 79'), Toivonen (45+7')
Inge Berget (77')
Ceesay (26'), Bjornstrom (51'), Otieno (77')
FT
Elfsborg
4-1
Varnamo
FT
Soderberg (23'), Okkels (67'), Aron Gudjohnsen (73', 77')
Strand (81' og.)
Eriksson (30'), Netinho (51')
FT
Hacken
0-2
Goteborg
FT
Hammar (53'), Hodzic (66'), Lunddal Fridriksson (70')
Hodzic (68')
Vilhelmsson (3'), Aiesh (78')
FT
Sirius
1-0
Helsingborg
FT
Van den Hurk (12' og.)
Shabani (22'), Bjarnason (74'), Sylisufaj (88')
Ejupi (20'), Suljic (22'), Kaied (47')
J1 League
FT
Gamba Osaka
0-1
Shonan Bellmare
FT
Yamamoto (90')
Machino (82')
FT
Kashima Antlers
0-0
Nagoya Grampus
FT
Arthur (34'), Misao (53'), Suzuki (66'), Iwamasa (68')
Uchida (90+5')
FT
Sagan Tosu
0-0
Shimizu S-Pulse
FT
FT
Jubilo Iwata
2-2
Hiroshima
FT
Suzuki (39'), Gonzalez (89')
Otsu (86'), Gonzalez (90+3')
Graca (46' og.), Mitsuta (61')
Santos (85')
FT
Avispa Fukuoka
0-0
Cerezo
FT
Miya (84')
Kim (84')
FT
Reysol
0-2
Kyoto Sanga
FT
Nakamura (43')
Ogiwara (13'), Utaka (48')
Kawasaki (23'), Ogiwara (87')
Belarusian Premier League
FT
Vitebsk
0-3
Slavia Mozyr
FT
Skitov (53'), Matveenko (66')
Skitov (83')
Zherdev (54', 79'), Ovono (76')
Alshanik (27'), Lovets (63')
FT
Gomel
3-1
Rukh Brest
FT
Yermakovich (22'), Aleksievich (64'), Costrov (89')
Anufriev (19')
Pantya (78' og.)
Klochkov (44'), Markov (45+2'), Tereshchenko (70'), Volkov (70')
Zheleznikov (42')
FT
Dinamo Brest
1-2
Energetik-BGU
FT
Oreshkevich (66')
Yudchits (27'), Syamuk (53'), Yasykevich (64')
Abdukhalikov (54' pen.), Grishchenko (87')
Pashevich (26'), Abdurahmonov (66'), Lukashevich (90+4')
Did you know...?