World Cup Qualifying - South America
Africa Cup of Nations
Copa del Rey
FT
Rayo Vallecano
1-0
Mallorca
FT
Trejo (44' pen.)
Comesana (28'), Valentin (72'), Trejo (78'), Ciss (90+7'), Dimitrievski (90+8'), Balliu (90+9')
Ruiz de Galarreta (33'), Sanchez (51'), Russo (84'), Maffeo (90+1'), Valjent (90+1')
FT
Valencia
2-1
Cadiz
FT
Guedes (24'), Duro (79')
Gaya (34'), Comert (53'), Gomez (87')
Perez (54' pen.)
Alejo (38'), Alcaraz (59'), Sobrino (61'), Cala (71'), Parra Artal (87')
Cala (84')
International Friendlies
FT
Nicaragua
1-1
Belize
FT
Gallego Lardies (65')
Telemaco Ingram Oporta (56'), Abraham Quijano Potosme (64')
McCaulay (76')
Westby (56')
Westby (84')
Championship
FT
Barnsley
0-1
Cardiff
FT
Andersen (59'), Williams (64')
Ikpeazu (71')
McGuinness (39'), Doyle (66'), Ikpeazu (72'), Flint (90+2')
FT
Huddersfield
2-0
Derby
FT
Holmes (75'), Rhodes (79')
O'Brien (90+3')
Ebosele (62'), Davies (73'), Byrne (90+4')
Stearman (3')
Scottish Premiership
FT
Celtic
3-0
Rangers
FT
Hatate (5', 42'), Abada (44')
McGregor (22'), Doak (90+4')
Ughelumba (52'), Tavernier (74'), Balogun (76')
Australian A-League
FT
Western Sydney
1-0
Perth Glory
FT
Rodwell (26')
Gordon (58'), Ibini-Isei (70')
Primeira Liga
FT
Benfica
1-2
Gil Vicente
FT
Ramos (88')
Vertonghen (8'), Otamendi (30'), Goncalves (40'), Mario (53')
Lino (11'), Aburjania (64')
Navarro (26'), Carlos (68'), Da Silva Ventura (74')
FT
Belenenses
1-4
Sporting Lisbon
FT
Camara (21')
Safira (36'), Lukovic (41'), Sousa (67'), Tavares (72'), Carraca (90')
Paulinho (11', 47'), Porro (17'), Sarabia (45+2')
Neto (79')
Belgian Pro League
FT
Kortrijk
0-2
Antwerp
FT
Torp (57'), Belhocine (69'), D'Haene (70')
Kadri (68')
Samatta (18'), Gerkens (90+1')
Dessoleil (59')
Verstraete (10')
Greek Superleague
FT
Asteras
2-0
PAS Giannina
FT
Riera (3', 35')
Luis Valiente (52'), Iglesias (78')
Stanko (44')
FT
OFI Crete
3-2
Panathinaikos
FT
Selimovic (25'), Phellype (85'), Tsilianidis (90+5')
Mellado (45+1'), Vouros (53'), Toral (55'), Lamprou (68')
Mellado (18' og.), Palacios (42')
Villafanez (51'), Schenkeveld (68'), Velez (90')
Villafanez (74')
FT
Olympiacos
3-1
Panetolikos
FT
Valbuena (1'), Rodrigues (4', 73')
Morsay (28')
Pereyra (37'), Karelis (90')
FT
Aris
2-1
AEK Athens
FT
N'Diaye (44'), Sakic (90+5')
Kamara (48')
Araujo (85')
Tzavellas (64'), Simoes (66'), Hajsafi (74'), Tankovic (86')
FT
Volos
1-1
Ionikos
FT
Oroz (40')
Rhyner (80')
Mantzis (72')
Platelas (57'), Migas (57'), Valerianos (59')
FT
Apollon
0-2
PAOK
FT
Andoni (9'), Lisgaras (12'), Fabry (76')
Murg (31'), Kurtic (90+2' pen.)
Akpom (33'), Ingi Ingason (64')
Did you know...?