African Nations Championship
FT
Zambia
2-0
Tanzania
FT
Sikombe (64' pen.), Chabula (81')
G (33'), Kampamba (38')
Kapombe (63')
FT
Guinea
3-0
Namibia
FT
Gnagna Barry (13', 86'), Sylla (45+2')
Sylla (52'), (64'), V (89')
Ngaruka (73')
FA Cup
FT
Southampton
2-0
Shrewsbury
FT
Nlundulu (16'), Ward-Prowse (89')
Chauke (46')
Coppa Italia
FT
(aet)
(aet)
Roma
2-4
Spezia
FT
(aet)
(aet)
Pellegrini (43' pen.), Mkhitaryan (73')
Mancini (51'), Pellegrini (111')
Mancini (92'), Lopez (92')
Galabinov (6' pen.), Saponara (15', 119'), Verde (107')
Agudelo (13'), Ismajli (24'), Dell'Orco (90+1')
International Friendlies
FT
Dominican Rep.
0-1
Puerto Rico
FT
Azcona (18'), Antonio Peralta Florencio (69'), Japa (83')
Japa (90+3')
Rivera (45+1' pen.)
Gonzalez (19'), Vega (59'), Rivera (72'), Angking (83'), Matthew Laurendi (88')
Taca da Liga
FT
Sporting Lisbon
2-1
Porto
FT
Cabral (86', 90+4')
Porro (42'), Palhinha (52'), Coates (57'), Antunes (72')
Marega (79')
Grujic (35'), Anderson (43'), Conceicao (44'), Vieira (90+6')
Premier League
FT
West Ham
2-1
West Brom
FT
Bowen (45+1'), Antonio (66')
Pereira (51')
Gallagher (90+3')
FT
Leicester
2-0
Chelsea
FT
Ndidi (6'), Maddison (41')
Fofana (85')
Havertz (29'), Kovacic (51'), Ziyech (89')
Championship
FT
Derby
1-0
Bournemouth
FT
Bielik (32')
Cook (71')
FT
Reading
3-0
Coventry
FT
Joao (16'), Rinomhota (46'), Swift (72')
Holmes (29'), Joao (87'), Morrison (90')
McFadzean (60'), Skiri Oestigaard (80')
McFadzean (71')
Postponed
Blackburn
Swansea
Postponed
FT
Rotherham
3-3
Stoke
FT
Crooks (31', 67'), Smith (51')
Crooks (81'), Olosunde (90+1')
MacDonald (14' og.), Batth (62'), Powell (75')
Batth (39')
FT
Watford
1-0
Barnsley
FT
Deeney (27' pen.)
Sarr (90+3')
Sollbauer (90')
League One
FT
Hull City
3-0
Accrington
FT
Wilks (37'), Whyte (55'), Magennis (67' pen.)
Honeyman (57'), Jones (69')
McConville (31'), Burgess (52')
Burgess (66')
FT
Peterborough
2-1
Charlton
FT
Szmodics (66', 79')
Pym (13'), Kent (65'), Szmodics (85')
Washington (14' pen.)
Forster-Caskey (45+1'), Millar (51'), Smyth (63'), Pratley (90+1')
FT
Crewe
3-2
Bristol Rovers
FT
Kirk (4'), Wintle (23'), Lancashire (55')
Finney (31'), Offord (45'), Johnson (86')
Ehmer (47'), McCormick (51')
McCormick (45+4'), Harries (58')
FT
Doncaster
1-0
Rochdale
FT
Taylor (31')
Butler (89')
Baah (83')
Postponed
Lincoln
Gillingham
Postponed
FT
MK Dons
3-1
Fleetwood
FT
Mason (4', 21', 28')
Freeman (90+2')
Finley (83')
Coutts (34'), Finley (65'), Madden (82')
FT
Portsmouth
4-0
AFC Wimbledon
FT
Marquis (28'), Williams (36'), Raggett (44'), Close (89')
FT
Sunderland
1-2
Plymouth
FT
O'Brien (51')
Winchester (28'), O'Brien (54')
Lewis (11'), Edwards (56')
Lewis (46'), Cooper (83')
League Two
FT
Harrogate
0-0
Exeter
FT
Burrell (66')
Burrell (72')
FT
Cheltenham
1-1
Newport
FT
Blair (45+5')
Raglan (56'), Tozer (64')
King (12')
Postponed
Crawley
Stevenage
Postponed
FT
Morecambe
1-1
Walsall
FT
Mendes Gomes (80')
Stockton (40'), Lavelle (79'), Hendrie (88')
Gordon (37')
Jules (40')
FT
Southend
1-2
Cambridge
FT
Akinola (27')
Hart (40'), Oxley (90+6')
Iredale (46'), Ironside (68')
Digby (40')
FT
Tranmere
3-2
Forest Green
FT
Lewis (12'), Vaughan (47'), Feeney (76')
Davies (87'), Ferrier (90+2')
Whitehouse (65'), Wagstaff (90+3')
Whitehouse (72'), Wagstaff (90+2')
La Liga
FT
Cadiz
2-2
Levante
FT
Perea (4'), Cala (28')
Lozano (78'), Cala (80'), Alcala (85')
Marti (8', 11')
Duarte (64')
FT
Real Valladolid
2-2
Elche
FT
Michel (71'), Fernandez (89')
Fede (39')
Mesa (90+1')
Josan (9', 43')
Josema (51'), Cifu (85'), Milla (90+4')
FT
Alaves
1-2
Sevilla
FT
Mendez (12')
Lejeune (48'), Mendez (56'), Pons (72')
En-Nesyri (3'), Suso (30')
En-Nesyri (81'), Bono (89'), Navas (90')
Bundesliga
FT
Borussia M'bach
1-0
Werder Bremen
FT
Elvedi (66')
Sommer (37'), Wendt (68')
Pavlenka (22'), Sargent (48')
FT
B. Leverkusen
2-1
Dortmund
FT
Diaby (14'), Wirtz (80')
Bailey (73'), Diaby (78')
Brandt (67')
Hummels (90+1'), Delaney (90+3')
FT
Hertha Berlin
0-3
Hoffenheim
FT
Lukebakio (66')
Rudy (33'), Kramaric (68', 88')
Gacinovic (25')
FT
Mainz 05
0-2
Wolfsburg
FT
Boetius (57')
Bialek (65'), Weghorst (79')
Philipp (53'), Guilavogui (90+2')
Turkish Super Lig
FT
Goztepe SK
4-0
Genclerbirligi
FT
Zulj (25'), Ndiaye (45'), Akbunar (45+1', 71')
Titi (14')
Yildirim (21'), Piris (22')
FT
Kayserispor
2-0
Istanbul
FT
Alibec (42', 77')
Sapunaru (90+1')
FT
Trabzonspor
3-1
Konyaspor
FT
Nwakaeme (22'), Flavio (56'), Djaniny (60')
Nwakaeme (69'), Baker (81'), Corekci (89')
Shengelia (88')
Ali Sahiner (24'), Cikalleshi (35'), Diomande (45'), Calik (55'), Cagiran (90')
Segunda Division
FT
Mirandes
0-2
Rayo Vallecano
FT
Trejo (27'), Suarez (35' pen.)
Isi (3'), Saveljich (58'), Garcia (64'), Dimitrievski (69'), Catena (89')
Scottish League One
Postponed
Partick
Clyde
Postponed
Australian A-League
FT
Central Coast
0-1
Western Sydney
FT
Kuol (2'), Simon (36'), Stensness (90+1')
Muller (83')
National League
FT
Dag & Red
0-2
Stockport
FT
Bennett (51'), Reid (68')
Reid (70')
FT
Eastleigh
0-1
King's Lynn
FT
Payne (9'), Blair (50')
Marriott (40' pen.)
Jones (53')
Postponed
Boreham Wood
Barnet
Postponed
Postponed
Solihull
Weymouth
Postponed
Postponed
Wealdstone
Dover Athletic
Postponed
Postponed
Yeovil
Notts County
Postponed
Serie B
FT
Vicenza
1-1
Chievo
FT
Pio Di Gregorio (45')
Bruscagin (39'), Jallow (53'), Pasini (84'), Marotta (90+4')
Margiotta (74')
Palmiero (44')
Belgian Pro League
FT
Mouscron
1-1
Waasland
FT
Agouzoul (89')
Da Costa (14'), Ciranni (18'), Onana (79'), Quirynen (90+2')
Frey (90+3')
Vieira (66')
FT
Anderlecht
3-0
Charleroi
FT
Nmecha (23' pen.), Vlap (45+1' pen.), Amuzu (81')
Dessoleil (45'), Ilaimaharitra (45+2'), Kayembe (50')
Liga MX
FT
Club Leon
0-0
Pachuca
FT
Rodriguez (48')
Alfonso Guzman Guzman (46'), Alfonso Guzman Guzman (46'), Angel Herrera (62'), Cabral (75')
Welsh Premier League
Postponed
Connah's Quay
Newtown
Postponed
Postponed
Druids
Bala Town
Postponed
NIFL Premiership
Postponed
Coleraine
Portadown
Postponed
Postponed
Crusaders
Linfield
Postponed
Postponed
Dungannon
Carrick
Postponed
Postponed
Larne
Warrenpoint
Postponed
National League North
FT
Bradford Park Av
3-3
Chester
FT
Havern (57'), Knight (61'), Askew (90+2' og.)
Elliott (19'), Johnston (42'), Morgan (89')
Postponed
Chorley
Kettering
Postponed
Postponed
Curzon Ashton
Southport
Postponed
Postponed
Darlington
Hereford
Postponed
Postponed
Guiseley
Kidderminster
Postponed
Postponed
York City
Gateshead
Postponed
National League South
FT
Bath City
2-1
Havant & W'ville
FT
T (8'), Smith (17')
Deacon (30')
FT
Billericay
3-3
Chelmsford City
FT
Liburd (15', 20'), Robinson (17')
Cass (41'), Wraight (44'), Morgan (60')
Postponed
Dulwich Hamlet
St Albans City
Postponed
FT
Hemel Hempstead
3-5
Oxford City
FT
Lacey (1'), Sellers (36'), Christie (46')
Martinez (45+1'), Fleet (58'), Bradbury (73', 75'), Bancroft (89')
FT
Maidstone
0-2
Braintree
FT
Krasniqi (18'), Rendell (31' og.)
FT
Slough
0-2
Ebbsfleet
FT
Kuhl (87')
Bingham (30', 84')
Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video