Pre-Season Friendlies
FT
Vissel Kobe
0-2
Barcelona
FT
Yamaguchi (37')
Perez (59', 86')
FT
Yokohama
1-3
Man City
FT
Endo (23')
Endo (29'), Il-kyu (36')
De Bruyne (18'), Sterling (40'), Nmecha (92')
FT
Barnsley
1-4
Sheff Utd
FT
McGeehan (54')
Osborn (20'), Robinson (57', 74'), Freeman (89')
FT
Real Madrid
3-7
Atletico
FT
Nacho (59'), Benzema (85' pen.), Sanchez (89')
Isco (31'), Nacho (88')
Carvajal (65')
Costa (1', 28', 45' pen., 51'), Felix (8'), Correa (19'), Vitolo (70')
Niguez (65')
Costa (65')
FT
Sevilla
1-0
Everton
FT
Ocampos (47' pen.)
FT
(pens)
(pens)
PSG
1-1
Inter Milan
FT
(pens)
(pens)
Kehrer (41')
Kurzawa (49')
Longo (94')
2pm
Hull City
vs
Doncaster
2pm
2pm
Real Sociedad
vs
Millwall
2pm
3pm
Birmingham
vs
Brighton
3pm
3pm
Blackpool
vs
Blackburn
3pm
3pm
Brentford
vs
Bournemouth
3pm
3pm
Bristol City
vs
Crystal Palace
3pm
3pm
Cardiff
vs
Nice
3pm
3pm
Charlton
vs
Aston Villa
3pm
3pm
Fulham
vs
West Ham
3pm
3pm
Huddersfield
vs
Montpellier
3pm
3pm
Luton
vs
Norwich
3pm
3pm
Mainz 05
vs
Everton
3pm
3pm
QPR
vs
Watford
3pm
3pm
Rotherham
vs
Leicester
3pm
3pm
Stoke
vs
Leicester
3pm
3pm
Swansea
vs
Atalanta
3pm
3pm
Wigan
vs
Burnley
3pm
7pm
Porto
vs
Monaco
7pm
7pm
Sunderland
vs
Heerenveen
7pm
7.30pm
Cagliari
vs
Leeds
7.30pm
Scottish League Cup
FT
Airdrieonians
2-3
Hamilton
FT
Smith (10'), Roy (24')
Cowan (21'), Gallagher (60')
Cunningham (48' pen., 60' pen.), Ogboe (89')
MacKinnon (30'), McGowan (53'), Cunningham (85')
FT
Albion Rovers
2-1
Edinburgh
FT
East (8'), Paterson (54')
Byrne (45'), Smith (79'), Scally (84')
Henderson (62' pen.)
Laird (45')
FT
Arbroath
2-3
Alloa
FT
Linn (18'), Thomson (74')
Buchanan (18'), Trouten (51', 78')
FT
(pens)
(pens)
Ayr
2-2
Stranraer
FT
(pens)
(pens)
Moffat (2'), Kelly (44')
Cummins (42', 86')
FT
Brechin
1-1
Montrose
FT
Reekie (73')
Hill (63')
Campbell (57')
FT
Cove Rangers
3-0
Raith Rovers
FT
Masson (45'), Antoniazzi (52'), Glass (73')
Glass (38')
FT
Dunfermline
4-0
East Kilbride
FT
Nisbet (3', 50'), Coley (7'), Beadling (16')
FT
East Fife
1-1
Hearts
FT
Duggan (54')
Walker (15')
Irving (64')
FT
Forfar
2-1
St Johnstone
FT
Tapping (2'), Forbes (53')
Irvine (80')
Kennedy (65')
Kerr (93')
FT
Livingston
5-0
Berwick
FT
Lamie (2', 81'), Sibbald (16', 84'), Lithgow (24')
FT
Morton
3-3
QotS
FT
Sutton (31'), Cadden (45' pen.), McHugh (56')
Kilday (4'), McAlister (62' og.), Semple (78')
FT
Motherwell
4-0
Annan
FT
Donnelly (20', 89'), Polworth (44'), James (92')
McLean (12'), Muir (29'), Griffiths (67')
FT
Stenhousemuir
2-0
Cowdenbeath
FT
McGuigan (33'), Todd (85' og.)
Smith (5'), Cook (37'), Dykes (73'), Hopkirk (76')
Cox (5'), Allan (38')
Rugby Championship
8.35am
New Zealand
vs
South Africa
8.35am
10.45am
Australia
vs
Argentina
10.45am
Dutch Super Cup
5pm
Ajax
vs
PSV
5pm
Russian Premier League
12pm
Ufa
vs
Krylia Sovetov
12pm
2.30pm
Tambov
vs
Spartak Moscow
2.30pm
5pm
Krasnodar
vs
Sochi
5pm
Belgian Pro League
5pm
Cercle Brugge
vs
Standard Liege
5pm
7pm
Sint-Truiden
vs
Mouscron
7pm
7pm
Zulte
vs
Mechelen
7pm
7.30pm
Waasland
vs
Brugge
7.30pm
Brasileiro
9pm
Palmeiras
vs
Vasco
9pm
11pm
Cruzeiro
vs
Athletico PR
11pm
11pm
Fluminense
vs
Sao Paulo
11pm
11pm
Internacional
vs
Ceara
11pm
Argentine Primera Division
FT
Racing
0-0
Union
FT
Sigali (33'), Cristaldo (76'), Solari (84')
Bottinelli (14'), Bonifacio (23')
5.15pm
Colon
vs
Patronato
5.15pm
7.30pm
San Lorenzo
vs
Godoy Cruz
7.30pm
9.45pm
Lanus
vs
Gimnasia
9.45pm
12am
Argentinos Jrs
vs
River Plate
12am
Liga MX
FT
Morelia
0-1
Atlas
FT
Achilier (6'), Rocha (12'), Velarde (76')
Isijara (75')
Nervo (22'), Segura (38')
FT
Veracruz
3-3
Pachuca
FT
Santillan (15'), Kazim-Richards (38'), Chavez (69')
Kazim-Richards (39'), Rodriguez (45')
Jara (9'), Guzman (52'), Copete (62')
Cabral (45')
Uruguayan Primera Division
7pm
Penarol
vs
Danubio
7pm
7pm
Plaza Colonia
vs
Rampla
7pm
7pm
River Plate
vs
Defensor
7pm
11.30pm
Nacional
vs
Progreso
11.30pm
Danish Superliga
4.30pm
Horsens
vs
Copenhagen
4.30pm
Swedish Allsvenskan
3pm
Falkenbergs
vs
Sundsvall
3pm
3pm
Sirius
vs
AIK
3pm
5pm
AFC
vs
Hammarby
5pm
Swiss Super League
6pm
Basel
vs
St Gallen
6pm
6pm
Servette
vs
Sion
6pm
2.Bundesliga
12pm
Dynamo Dresden
vs
Nuremberg
12pm
2.30pm
Holstein Kiel
vs
SV Sandhausen
2.30pm
2.30pm
Osnabruck
vs
Heidenheim
2.30pm
Ligue 2
2pm
Le Mans
vs
Lens
2pm
Chinese Super League
10.30am
Hebei
vs
Chongqing
10.30am
12.35pm
Dalian Yifang
vs
Shandong
12.35pm
12.35pm
Henan Jianye
vs
Beijing Guoan
12.35pm
12.35pm
Sh. Shenhua
vs
Evergrande
12.35pm
Major League Soccer
12am
New England
vs
Orlando City
12am
FT
Los Angeles
4-3
Atlanta
FT
Diomande (33'), Rossi (38'), Vela (41' pen.), Atuesta (45')
Adams (2'), Martinez (45'), Segura (51' og.)
Remedi (44'), Gonzalez (56'), Meram (80')
12.30am
NY Red Bulls
vs
Columbus Crew
12.30am