MX23RW : Saturday, December 12 20:42:18| >> :300:86500:86500:
Nov 1, 2020 at 3pm UK at Arena Lviv

1-0

Nych (27')
Nych (6'), Grysjo (41'), Mahmutovic (59'), Sabino (89'), Mihoubi (90+9'), (90+9')
FT(HT: 1-0)

Kulach (8'), Shcherbak (50'), Kane (90+4')
Coverage of the Ukrainian Premier League clash between FC Lviv and Vorskla Poltava.
Head to Head
Jul 3, 2020 5pm
Lviv
2-2
Vorskla
Iacovelli (55'), Borzenko (75')
Iacovelli (22'), Tatarkov (45+1'), Sabino (52'), Gonchar (70')
Chelyadin (8'), Kravchuk (89')
Hadzhuk (17'), Kravchuk (23'), Melnychuk (62'), Dubko (74')
May 31, 2020 12pm
Vorskla
1-1
Lviv
Kane (13')
Sklyar (14')
China (90+4' pen.)
China (28'), Tavares (72'), Welves (87')
Nov 9, 2019 3pm
Lviv
2-0
Vorskla
Renann (12'), Ferreira (41' pen.)

Luizao (14'), Baienko (24'), Sklyar (45'), Chesnakov (50'), Kravchenko (67'), Martynenko (72')
Luizao (35'), Martynenko (80')
Aug 10, 2019 5.30pm
Vorskla
3-2
Lviv
Sehic (2', 27'), Vasin (96' pen.)
Luizao (14'), Kolomoets (28'), Perduta (44'), Sklyar (82'), Kane (90'), Vasin (93')
Duarte (21'), China (59')
Kvasnyi (49'), China (59'), Borzenko (78')
Nov 4, 2018 3pm
Lviv
0-2
Vorskla

Duarte (36'), Lima (70'), Araujo (89')
Rebenok (19'), Yakubu (39')
Careca (67'), Chesnakov (92')

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Todays Game Header Right
Premier League
Championship
Scottish Premiership
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Eredivisie
League One
League Two
National League
National League North
National League South
Scottish Championship
Scottish League One
Scottish League Two
Turkish Super Lig
Belgian Pro League
Greek Superleague
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
NIFL Premiership
Welsh Premier League
Segunda Division
Serie B
2.Bundesliga
Ligue 2
Eerste Divisie
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
J1 League
Premier League 2 - Div 1
European Champions Cup
European Challenge Cup
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Dynamo Kiev129212381529
2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar1275030111926
3Desna ChernihivDesna125521611520
4Vorskla PoltavaVorskla12543169719
5Zorya LuhanskLuhansk1145221101117
6Kolos KovalivkaKovalivka124531614217
7FC OleksandriyaOleksandriya124441916316
8Olimpik DonetskOlimpik Donetsk115151919016
9MariupolMariupol124441417-316
10Dnipro-1Dnipro-1122281524-98
11FC LvivLviv11227725-188

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!