Euro Champ Qualifying 2020: Results
Group Stage
Thursday, March 21, 2019
Mar 21, 2019 3pm
Mar 21, 2019 5pm
Mar 21, 2019 7.45pm
Mar 21, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
N. Macedonia
3-1
Latvia
Mar 21, 2019 7.45pm
Mar 21, 2019 7.45pm
Friday, March 22, 2019
Mar 22, 2019 7.45pm
Mar 22, 2019 7.45pm
Group B
Luxembourg
2-1
Lithuania
Mar 22, 2019 7.45pm
Group A
England
5-0
Czech Republic
Mar 22, 2019 7.45pm
Mar 22, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Albania
0-2
Turkey
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Mar 23, 2019 2pm
Group D
Georgia
0-2
Switzerland
Mar 23, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Spain
2-1
Norway
Mar 23, 2019 7.45pm
Mar 23, 2019 7.45pm
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Mar 24, 2019 2pm
Group I
Kazakhstan
0-4
Russia
Mar 24, 2019 5pm
Mar 24, 2019 5pm
Group G
Israel
4-2
Austria
Mar 24, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Slovenia
1-1
N. Macedonia
Mar 24, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Poland
2-0
Latvia
Mar 24, 2019 7.45pm
Mar 24, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Netherlands
2-3
Germany
Mar 24, 2019 7.45pm
Monday, March 25, 2019
Mar 25, 2019 5pm
Mar 25, 2019 7.45pm
Group B
Portugal
1-1
Serbia
Mar 25, 2019 7.45pm
Group A
Montenegro
1-5
England
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Mar 26, 2019 7.45pm
Mar 26, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Malta
0-2
Spain
Mar 26, 2019 7.45pm
Group J
Italy
6-0
Liechtenstein
Friday, June 7, 2019
Jun 7, 2019 5pm
Group D
Georgia
3-0
Gibraltar
Jun 7, 2019 7.45pm
Group B
Ukraine
5-0
Serbia
Jun 7, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 7, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Norway
2-2
Romania
Jun 7, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
N. Macedonia
0-1
Poland
Jun 7, 2019 7.45pm
Group B
Lithuania
1-1
Luxembourg
Novikovas (74')
Mikoliunas (5'), Novikovas (29'), Golubickas (39'), Vorobjovas (57'), Laukzemis (71'), Klimavicius (85')
Mikoliunas (42'), Vorobjovas (94')
Mikoliunas (5'), Novikovas (29'), Golubickas (39'), Vorobjovas (57'), Laukzemis (71'), Klimavicius (85')
Mikoliunas (42'), Vorobjovas (94')
Jun 7, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 7, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Faroe Islands
1-4
Spain
Jun 7, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 7, 2019 7.45pm
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Jun 8, 2019 2pm
Jun 8, 2019 5pm
Jun 8, 2019 5pm
Jun 8, 2019 5pm
Jun 8, 2019 5pm
Group E
Azerbaijan
1-3
Hungary
Jun 8, 2019 5pm
Group J
Armenia
3-0
Liechtenstein
Ghazaryan (2'), Karapetian (18'), Barseghyan (91')
Hovsepyan (82')
Hovsepyan (82')
Jun 8, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Turkey
2-0
France
Jun 8, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 8, 2019 7.45pm
Group I
Belgium
3-0
Kazakhstan
Jun 8, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Belarus
0-2
Germany
Monday, June 10, 2019
Jun 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Spain
3-0
Sweden
Jun 10, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Poland
4-0
Israel
Jun 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
N. Macedonia
1-4
Austria
Jun 10, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 10, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group D
Denmark
5-1
Georgia
Jun 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group A
Bulgaria
2-3
Kosovo
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Jun 11, 2019 3pm
Jun 11, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 11, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 11, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Iceland
2-1
Turkey
Jun 11, 2019 7.45pm
Group J
Greece
2-3
Armenia
Jun 11, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Germany
8-0
Estonia
Jun 11, 2019 7.45pm
Jun 11, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Andorra
0-4
France
Jun 11, 2019 7.45pm
Thursday, September 5, 2019
Sep 5, 2019 5pm
Group J
Armenia
1-3
Italy
Sep 5, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Romania
1-2
Spain
Sep 5, 2019 7.45pm
Group D
Rep. Ireland
1-1
Switzerland
Sep 5, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 5, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Israel
1-1
N. Macedonia
Sep 5, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 5, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 5, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 5, 2019 7.45pm
Friday, September 6, 2019
Sep 6, 2019 5pm
Sep 6, 2019 5pm
Sep 6, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Slovenia
2-0
Poland
Sep 6, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 6, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 6, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Germany
2-4
Netherlands
Sep 6, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Austria
6-0
Latvia
Petersons (4'), Bogdaskins (52'), Rugins (80'), Laizans (80'), Savalnieks (87')
Saturday, September 7, 2019
Sep 7, 2019 5pm
Sep 7, 2019 5pm
Sep 7, 2019 5pm
Group A
England
4-0
Bulgaria
Sep 7, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Turkey
1-0
Andorra
Sep 7, 2019 7.45pm
Group B
Serbia
2-4
Portugal
Sep 7, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
France
4-1
Albania
Sunday, September 8, 2019
Sep 8, 2019 2pm
Group J
Armenia
4-2
Bosnia H'vina
Sep 8, 2019 5pm
Sep 8, 2019 5pm
Sep 8, 2019 5pm
Sep 8, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Spain
4-0
Faroe Islands
Sep 8, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 8, 2019 7.45pm
Group J
Finland
1-2
Italy
Monday, September 9, 2019
Sep 9, 2019 7.45pm
Group I
Scotland
0-4
Belgium
Sep 9, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 9, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 9, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 9, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Northern Ireland
0-2
Germany
Sep 9, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Latvia
0-2
N. Macedonia
Sep 9, 2019 7.45pm
Group E
Hungary
1-2
Slovakia
Szoboszlai (50')
Szoboszlai (6'), Dzsudzsak (19'), Szalai (53'), Barath (54'), Nagy (59'), Patkai (69')
Barath (95')
Szoboszlai (6'), Dzsudzsak (19'), Szalai (53'), Barath (54'), Nagy (59'), Patkai (69')
Barath (95')
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
Sep 10, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 10, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 10, 2019 7.45pm
Sep 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group A
England
5-3
Kosovo
Sep 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Albania
4-2
Iceland
Dermaku (32'), Hysaj (52'), Roshi (78'), Cikalleshi (83')
Cikalleshi (56'), Strakosha (81'), Roshi (85')
Cikalleshi (56'), Strakosha (81'), Roshi (85')
Thursday, October 10, 2019
Oct 10, 2019 3pm
Group I
Kazakhstan
1-2
Cyprus
Yerlanov (34')
Suyumbayev (5'), Islamkhan (25'), Yerlanov (39'), Abiken (50'), Kuat (64'), Pertsukh (72')
Suyumbayev (5'), Islamkhan (25'), Yerlanov (39'), Abiken (50'), Kuat (64'), Pertsukh (72')
Oct 10, 2019 5pm
Oct 10, 2019 7.45pm
Oct 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Netherlands
3-1
Northern Ireland
Oct 10, 2019 7.45pm
Oct 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group E
Croatia
3-0
Hungary
Oct 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group I
Belgium
9-0
San Marino
Lukaku (28', 41'), Chadli (31'), Brolli (35' og.), Alderweireld (43'), Tielemans (45'), Benteke (79'), Verschaeren (84' pen.), Castagne (90')
Mertens (51')
Mertens (51')
Mularoni (82'), Simoncini (91')
Oct 10, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Austria
3-1
Israel
Friday, October 11, 2019
Oct 11, 2019 7.45pm
Oct 11, 2019 7.45pm
Group B
Portugal
3-0
Luxembourg
Oct 11, 2019 7.45pm
Oct 11, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Iceland
0-1
France
Oct 11, 2019 7.45pm
Group A
Czech Republic
2-1
England
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Oct 12, 2019 2pm
Oct 12, 2019 5pm
Group F
Faroe Islands
0-3
Romania
Olsen (45'), Hansson (47'), Rolantsson (71'), Falkvard Nielsen (82')
Oct 12, 2019 5pm
Group D
Denmark
1-0
Switzerland
Oct 12, 2019 5pm
Group J
Bosnia H'vina
4-1
Finland
Oct 12, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Norway
1-1
Spain
Oct 12, 2019 7.45pm
Group J
Liechtenstein
1-1
Armenia
Barseghyan (19')
Haroyan (10'), Hovhannisyan (48'), Hovsepyan (53')
Haroyan (10'), Hovhannisyan (48'), Hovsepyan (53')
Oct 12, 2019 7.45pm
Group J
Italy
2-0
Greece
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Oct 13, 2019 2pm
Oct 13, 2019 5pm
Group E
Hungary
1-0
Azerbaijan
Rahimov (12'), Silvestre (67'), Qarayev (93'), Mustafazada (93'), Huseynov (95')
Oct 13, 2019 5pm
Group C
Belarus
1-2
Netherlands
Oct 13, 2019 7.45pm
Group E
Wales
1-1
Croatia
Oct 13, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Slovenia
0-1
Austria
Oct 13, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Poland
2-0
N. Macedonia
Oct 13, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Estonia
0-3
Germany
Monday, October 14, 2019
Oct 14, 2019 7.45pm
Group B
Ukraine
2-1
Portugal
Oct 14, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Moldova
0-4
Albania
Oct 14, 2019 7.45pm
Group B
Lithuania
1-2
Serbia
Oct 14, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Iceland
2-0
Andorra
Oct 14, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
France
1-1
Turkey
Oct 14, 2019 7.45pm
Group A
Bulgaria
0-6
England
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
Oct 15, 2019 5pm
Group J
Finland
3-0
Armenia
Oct 15, 2019 7.45pm
Group D
Switzerland
2-0
Rep. Ireland
Oct 15, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Sweden
1-1
Spain
Oct 15, 2019 7.45pm
Oct 15, 2019 7.45pm
Group J
Liechtenstein
0-5
Italy
Oct 15, 2019 7.45pm
Oct 15, 2019 7.45pm
Group J
Greece
2-1
Bosnia H'vina
Pavlidis (30'), Kovacevic (88' og.)
Masouras (90'), Koulouris (92'), Bakakis (94')
Masouras (90'), Koulouris (92'), Bakakis (94')
Oct 15, 2019 7.45pm
Thursday, November 14, 2019
Nov 14, 2019 5pm
Group H
Turkey
0-0
Iceland
Nov 14, 2019 7.45pm
Group B
Portugal
6-0
Lithuania
Nov 14, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
France
2-1
Moldova
Nov 14, 2019 7.45pm
Group A
England
7-0
Montenegro
Friday, November 15, 2019
Nov 15, 2019 5pm
Group F
Norway
4-0
Faroe Islands
Nov 15, 2019 5pm
Nov 15, 2019 5pm
Nov 15, 2019 7.45pm
Nov 15, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Spain
7-0
Malta
Nov 15, 2019 7.45pm
Nov 15, 2019 7.45pm
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Nov 16, 2019 5pm
Nov 16, 2019 5pm
Group I
San Marino
1-3
Kazakhstan
Zaynutdinov (6'), Suyumbayev (22'), Shchetkin (26')
Miroshnichenko (32'), Tagybergen (45')
Miroshnichenko (32'), Tagybergen (45')
Nov 16, 2019 5pm
Nov 16, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Northern Ireland
0-0
Netherlands
Nov 16, 2019 7.45pm
Nov 16, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Germany
4-0
Belarus
Nov 16, 2019 7.45pm
Group E
Croatia
3-1
Slovakia
Nov 16, 2019 7.45pm
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Nov 17, 2019 5pm
Group A
Kosovo
0-4
England
Nov 17, 2019 5pm
Group A
Bulgaria
1-0
Czech Republic
Nov 17, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Moldova
1-2
Iceland
Bjarnason (17'), Sigurdsson (65')
Bjarnason (19'), Palsson (43'), Sigurdsson (64'), Fridjonsson (93')
Bjarnason (19'), Palsson (43'), Sigurdsson (64'), Fridjonsson (93')
Nov 17, 2019 7.45pm
Group H
Albania
0-2
France
Monday, November 18, 2019
Nov 18, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Sweden
3-0
Faroe Islands
Nov 18, 2019 7.45pm
Group F
Spain
5-0
Romania
Nov 18, 2019 7.45pm
Group D
Rep. Ireland
1-1
Denmark
Nov 18, 2019 7.45pm
Nov 18, 2019 7.45pm
Group J
Greece
2-1
Finland
Tuesday, November 19, 2019
Nov 19, 2019 7.45pm
Group G
Poland
3-2
Slovenia
Nov 19, 2019 7.45pm
Nov 19, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Netherlands
5-0
Estonia
Nov 19, 2019 7.45pm
Nov 19, 2019 7.45pm
Group C
Germany
6-1
Northern Ireland
Did you know...?