MX23RW : Saturday, September 19 12:09:17| >> :60:297:297:

Stats Centre

Champions League Qualifying 2019-20: Results

Playoff Round
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Aug 20, 2019 8pm
LASK
0-1
Brugge

Renner (16'), Trauner (51'), Wiesinger (73'), Frieser (79')
Vanaken (10' pen.)
Mata (53')
Aug 20, 2019 8pm
CFR Cluj
0-1
Slavia Prague

Djokovic (31'), Bordeianu (45'), Burca (70')
Masopust (28')
Coufal (43'), Soucek (87'), Skoda (92')
Aug 20, 2019 8pm
APOEL
0-0
Ajax

Gentsoglou (37'), Bezjak (46')

Mazraoui (16'), Marin (18'), Veltman (22'), Martinez (57'), Tagliafico (75'), Tadic (84')
Mazraoui (80')
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Aug 21, 2019 8pm
Young Boys
2-2
Red Star
Assale (7'), Hoarau (76' pen.)
Nsame (37'), Aebischer (45'), Sierro (48')
Degenek (18'), Garcia (46')
Jander (59')
Aug 21, 2019 8pm
Olympiacos
4-0
Krasnodar
Angel Guerrero (30'), Randelovic (78', 85'), Podence (89')
Torosidis (78'), Randelovic (87')
Aug 21, 2019 8pm
Dinamo Zagreb
2-0
Rosenborg
Petkovic (8' pen.), Orsic (28')
Moro (25'), Stojanovic (75')

Hovland (26'), Meling (93')
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Aug 27, 2019 8pm
Rosenborg
1-1
Dinamo Zagreb
David (11')
Soderlund (47')
Gojak (71')
Dilaver (43'), Leovac (84')
Aug 27, 2019 8pm
Red Star
1-1
Young Boys
Vukanovic (59')
Milunovic (18'), Degenek (21'), Gobeljic (32'), Tomane (79'), Jovancic (96')
Tomane (96')
Ben (82' og.)
Zesiger (36'), Hoarau (94'), von Ballmoos (98')
Aug 27, 2019 8pm
Krasnodar
1-2
Olympiacos
Utkin (10')
Stotsky (25'), Namli (70'), Olsson (75'), Spajic (76')
El-Arabi (11', 48')
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Aug 28, 2019 8pm
Slavia Prague
1-0
CFR Cluj
Boril (66')
Masopust (40'), Kudela (47')

Muresan (40'), Deac (44'), Tucudean (80'), Djokovic (95')
Aug 28, 2019 8pm
Brugge
2-1
LASK
Vanaken (70'), Bonaventure (89')
Rits (74')
Klauss (74' pen.)
Michorl (55'), Trauner (72'), Wiesinger (94')
Trauner (81')
Aug 28, 2019 8pm
Ajax
2-0
APOEL
Alvarez (43'), Tadic (80')
Alvarez (25'), Veltman (45')

Mihajlovic (30'), Merkis (34'), Souza (56'), Jakolis (62'), Joaozinho (69'), Bezjak (73')
Third Qualifying Round
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Aug 6, 2019 6pm
PAOK
2-2
Ajax
Akpom (32'), Matos (39')
Matos (28')
Ziyech (10'), Huntelaar (57')
Mazraoui (37')
Aug 6, 2019 6pm
APOEL
1-2
Qarabag FK
Merkis (95')
Merkis (31'), Gentsoglou (52')
Emreli (54'), Gueye (69')
Sadygov (47'), Mammadov (57'), Medvedev (71')
Aug 6, 2019 7pm
Dinamo Zagreb
1-1
Ferencvaros
Olmo (7')
Leskovic (53'), Moro (81')
Siger (60')
Siger (4'), Kharatin (29'), Skvarka (37'), Signevich (53'), Zubkov (93')
Aug 6, 2019 7.30pm
Brugge
1-0
Dynamo Kiev
Vanaken (37' pen.)
Deli (21'), Dennis (39')

Garmash (41'), Kedziora (44'), Rodrigues (68'), Sydorchuk (79'), Kadar (82')
Aug 6, 2019 7.45pm
Red Star
1-1
Copenhagen
Pavkov (44')
Degenek (50'), Boakye (69'), Marin (79'), Jovancic (84'), Ben (88')
Wind (84' pen.)
Zeca (25'), Grytebus (91')
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Aug 7, 2019 6pm
Krasnodar
0-1
Porto

Kambolov (28')
Oliveira (89')
Pereira (38'), Baro (49'), Corona (63')
Aug 7, 2019 6.45pm
Istanbul
0-1
Olympiacos

Crivelli (2'), Visca (7'), Kahveci (22'), Clichy (32'), Vieira (77')
Kahveci (80')
Masouras (53')
Tsimikas (36'), Valbuena (73'), Bruno (87')
Aug 7, 2019 7pm
CFR Cluj
1-1
Celtic
Rondon (28')
Bordeianu (25'), Aurelio (34'), Susic (65')
Forrest (37')
Bolingoli-Mbombo (30'), Morgan (42'), Bitton (92')
Aug 7, 2019 7pm
Basel
1-2
LASK
Zuffi (87')
Riveros (28')
Trauner (50'), Klauss (82')
Michorl (26')
Aug 7, 2019 7.15pm
Maribor
1-3
Rosenborg
Tavares (70')
Milec (6'), Pihler (49')
Soderlund (50', 64'), Jensen (71')
Adegbenro (23'), Jensen (89')
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Aug 13, 2019 5.30pm
Qarabag FK
0-2
APOEL

Mammadov (64'), Richard (91')
Richard (94')
De Vincenti (34' pen.), Matic (68')
De Vincenti (31'), Al-Tamari (90')
Aug 13, 2019 6pm
Rosenborg
3-1
Maribor
Soderlund (53'), Konradsen (61', 81')
Lundemo (17'), Konradsen (39')
Vancas Pozeg (45')
Aug 13, 2019 6.30pm
Dynamo Kiev
3-3
Brugge
Buyalskyy (6'), Shepelev (50'), Mechele (93' og.)
Mykolenko (55'), Kadar (57'), Burda (60')
Burda (82')
Deli (38'), Vormer (88'), Openda (95')
Tau (9'), Okereke (79'), Vanaken (86'), Openda (96')
Tau (84')
Aug 13, 2019 7pm
Ferencvaros
0-4
Dinamo Zagreb

Civic (24'), Heister (89')
Civic (69')
Ademi (16'), Petkovic (47'), Olmo (55'), Gojak (79')
Ademi (26'), Hajrovic (28'), Majer (91')
Aug 13, 2019 7pm
Copenhagen
1-1
Red Star
Red Star win 7-6 on penalties
N'Doye (45')
N'Doye (27'), Varela (71'), Biel (89')
Biel (112')
Boakye (17')
Milunovic (6'), Borjan (28'), Jovancic (38'), Boakye (50'), Ivanic (108'), Marin (110')
Milunovic (54')
Aug 13, 2019 7.30pm
Olympiacos
2-0
Istanbul
Semedo (55'), Valbuena (78' pen.)
Semedo (59'), Elabdellaoui (71')

Okechukwu (36'), Clichy (62')
Aug 13, 2019 7.30pm
LASK
3-1
Basel
Ranftl (59'), Goiginger (89'), Raguz (94')
Ranftl (52')
Ademi (80')
Stocker (64')
Aug 13, 2019 7.30pm
Ajax
3-2
PAOK
Tadic (43' pen., 85' pen.), Tagliafico (79')
Martinez (26'), Dest (61'), Onana (94')
Biseswar (23', 94')
Pelkas (30'), El Kaddouri (50'), Paschalakis (55'), Giannoulis (65'), Biseswar (79'), Matos (85'), Angel Crespo (95'), Limnios (95')
Aug 13, 2019 7.45pm
Celtic
3-4
CFR Cluj
Forrest (51'), Edouard (61'), Christie (76')
Abd Elhamed (41')
Deac (27'), Omrani (74' pen., 80'), Tucudean (97')
Rondon (40'), Deac (63'), Arlauskis (88')
Aug 13, 2019 8pm
Porto
2-3
Krasnodar
Luis (57'), Diaz (76')
Marega (53'), Uribe (61'), Luis (95')
Vilhena (3'), Suleymanov (13', 34')
Kambolov (39'), Vilhena (45'), Stotsky (82'), Spajic (85')
Second Qualifying Round
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Jul 23, 2019 6pm
Jul 23, 2019 6.30pm
Saburtalo Tbilisi
0-2
Dinamo Zagreb

Lakvekheliani (25'), Kokhreidze (42'), Margvelashvili (76'), Rolovic (77'), Gabedava (90')
Orsic (67'), Petkovic (78' pen.)
Kadzior (44'), Leovac (59'), Gojak (84')
Jul 23, 2019 7pm
Jul 23, 2019 7pm
PSV
3-2
Basel
Bruma (14'), Lammers (89'), Malen (90')
Bergwijn (73'), Sadílek (84')
Ajeti (45'), Alderete (79')
Xhaka (63'), Widmer (73'), Ajeti (88')
Jul 23, 2019 7.15pm
Sutjeska Niksic
0-1
APOEL

Markovic (39'), Vucic (61'), Sofranac (67')
De Vincenti (42' pen.)
Gentsoglou (18'), Ioannou (29'), Belec (68')
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Jul 24, 2019 6pm
BATE
2-1
Rosenborg
Stasevich (5' pen.), Skavysh (51')
Simovic (21')
Jul 24, 2019 7pm
Ferencvaros
3-1
Valletta
Dvali (19'), Lanzafame (36' pen., 59')
Yuri (85')
Borg (15'), George Pulis (36'), Tulimieri (38'), Zerafa (52')
Borg (90')
Jul 24, 2019 7pm
CFR Cluj
1-0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Omrani (22')
Dokovic (42')

Kandil (80')
Jul 24, 2019 7.15pm
Maribor
2-1
AIK
Kronaveter (6'), Ivkovic (38')
Crețu (13')
Goitom (28')
Jul 24, 2019 7.45pm
Red Star
2-0
HJK Helsinki
Boakye (27'), Pavkov (90')
Stojkovic (28'), Rodic (58')

Kairinen (40')
Jul 24, 2019 7.45pm
Dundalk
1-1
Qarabag FK
Hoban (78')
Emreli (4')
Ailton (45'), Slavchev (62')
Jul 24, 2019 7.45pm
Celtic
5-0
Nomme Kalju
Ajer (36'), Christie (44' pen., 65'), Griffiths (45'), McGregor (77')
Christie (45'), Simunovic (62')
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Jul 30, 2019 6pm
Nomme Kalju
0-2
Celtic

Markovych (20')
Kulinits (10' og.), Shved (90')
Bitton (53')
Jul 30, 2019 6pm
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2-2
CFR Cluj
Blackman (15'), Cohen (48')
Atar (74')
Culio (18' pen.), Rondon (42')
Deac (14'), Burca (90')
Jul 30, 2019 6pm
APOEL
3-0
Sutjeska Niksic
Pavlovic (13', 24', 66')
De Vincenti (74')

Jankovic (39'), Bubanja (47')
Jul 30, 2019 7pm
Valletta
1-1
Ferencvaros
Fontanella (27' pen.)
Pena (22'), Muscat (61')
Nguen (59')
Ihnatenko (18'), Lanzafame (45')
Jul 30, 2019 7pm
Dinamo Zagreb
3-0
Saburtalo Tbilisi
Orsic (76'), Petkovic (88'), Olmo (90')
Leovac (20')

Tsnobiladze (41')
Jul 30, 2019 7pm
Basel
2-1
PSV
Comert (8'), Van Wolfswinkel (68')
van Wolfswinkel (33'), Xhaka (45'), Alderete (45')
Bruma (23')
Sainsbury (44'), Bergwijn (67'), Sadílek (82')
Jul 30, 2019 7.30pm
Olympiacos
4-0
Plzen
Guilherme (51'), Ángel Guerrero (70'), Rezník (73'), Semedo (82')
Tsimikas (56')

Brabec (53'), Chory (90')
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Jul 31, 2019 5pm
HJK Helsinki
2-1
Red Star
Dahlstrom (46'), Riski (90')
Alho (15')
Jovancic (56')
Pavkov (77')
Jul 31, 2019 6pm
Rosenborg
2-0
BATE
Andre Helland (73' pen.), Soderlund (85')
Konradsen (38'), Andre Helland (81')

Rios (52'), Jonassen (72'), Moukam (89')
Jul 31, 2019 6pm
Jul 31, 2019 6pm
AIK
3-2
Maribor
Karlsson (4'), Larsson (61'), Elyounoussi (93')
Elyounoussi (10'), Saletros (24'), Larsson (41')
Kotnik (48'), Cretu (117')
Cretu (53'), Pericic (60'), Vrhovec (75'), Piric (120')
Jul 31, 2019 6.45pm
Copenhagen
1-0
New Saints
Zeca (52')

Spender (71')
First Qualifying Round
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Jul 9, 2019 2pm
Astana
1-0
CFR Cluj
Postnikov (68')
Postnikov (90')

Camora (85')
Jul 9, 2019 3pm
Ararat-Armenia
2-1
AIK
Avetisyan (3' pen., 45')
Malakyan (28'), Antonov (89')
Obasi (39')
Lundstrom (2')
Lundstrom (13')
Jul 9, 2019 5pm
Nomme Kalju
0-1
Shkendija

Mashichev (29'), Kulinits (67'), Markovych (83'), Liliu (83')
Ibraimi (81' pen.)
Jul 9, 2019 5pm
HJK Helsinki
3-0
Torshavn
Lappalainen (21', 66'), O'Shaughnessy (42')
Friday Obilor (14')
Friday Obilor (30')

Egilsson (41'), Soylu (61'), Davidsen (86')
Jul 9, 2019 6.45pm
Sarajevo
1-3
Celtic
Oremus (29')
Lazic (9'), Velkoski (32'), Hodzic (59'), Ahmetovic (65')
Johnston (35'), Édouard (51'), Sinclair (85')
Ajer (82')
Jul 9, 2019 7pm
New Saints
2-2
Feronikeli
Draper (49' pen.), Edwards (77')
Brobbel (59'), Routledge (87')
Zeka (89'), Fazliu (90' pen.)
Islami (67')
Jul 9, 2019 7pm
FK Suduva
0-0
Red Star

Čađenovic (39'), Jankauskas (80')

Jovicic (8'), Babic (42'), Jovancic (90')
Jul 9, 2019 7pm
Dudelange
2-2
Valletta
Bettaieb (26'), Stolz (45')
Garos (63'), Delgado (66')
Packer (64'), Borg (70')
Tulimieri (15'), Borg (46'), Muscat (67'), Nwoko (74'), George Pulis (90')
Muscat (89')
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Jul 10, 2019 4.30pm
Jul 10, 2019 6pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
0-3
Saburtalo Tbilisi

Kendysh (34')
Rolovic (30'), Kokhreidze (67'), Kakubava (71')
Kokhreidze (44'), Lakvekheliani (58'), Kakubava (78')
Jul 10, 2019 6pm
BATE
1-1
Piast Gliwice
Dragun (64')
Baga (15'), Filipovic (43'), Dragun (76')
Dragun (89')
Parzyszek (36')
Kirkeskov (53'), Dziczek (56'), Czerwiński (57')
Jul 10, 2019 7pm
Ferencvaros
2-1
Ludogorets
Nguen (6'), Zubkov (65')
Siger (85')
Swierczok (31')
Moti (51'), Goralski (61')
Jul 10, 2019 7.15pm
Slovan Bratislava
1-1
Sutjeska Niksic
Sporar (82')
Ljubicic (41')
Kojasevic (90')
Jul 10, 2019 7.45pm
Linfield
0-2
Rosenborg

Stafford (34'), Stewart (60'), Mulgrew (67'), Lavery (71'), Waterworth (90')
Jensen (22'), Soderlund (69')
Lundemo (37'), Trondsen (83'), Soderlund (90')
Jul 10, 2019 7.45pm
Dundalk
0-0
Riga FC

Jarvis (90')

Bopesu (22'), Debelko (47'), Saric (87')
Jul 10, 2019 9pm
Valur
0-3
Maribor

Pall Sigurdsson (79')
Pericic (43'), Hotic (60'), Kronaveter (86' pen.)
Crețu (29'), Tavares (31'), Ivkovic (82')
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Jul 16, 2019 4pm
Shkendija
1-2
Nomme Kalju
Ibraimi (62' pen.)
Bejtulai (13'), Radeski (74'), Junior (90')
Ugge (6'), Liliu (90')
Mashichev (37'), Klein (89')
Jul 16, 2019 6.30pm
Saburtalo Tbilisi
1-3
Sheriff Tiraspol
Rolović (59')
Kokhreidze (23'), Goncalves Nogueira (39'), Margvelashvili (78')
Latifi (3'), Margvelashvili (8' og.), Ndip Tambe (10')
Palcic (12'), Gordienko (22'), Kendysh (62'), N'Diaye (62')
Palcic (72')
Jul 16, 2019 7pm
Valletta
1-1
Dudelange
Fontanella (35')
Borg (28'), George Pulis (50'), Fontanella (74'), Pena (85'), Monticelli (87'), Bonello (89'), Zerafa (90')
Pokar (59')
Sinani (27'), Schnell (52'), Natami (90'), Barbosa (90')
Jul 16, 2019 7pm
Torshavn
2-2
HJK Helsinki
Pingel (17'), Andersen (56')
(0'), (0'), (0'), (0'), (0'), (0'), (0')
Riski (60', 77')
Jul 16, 2019 7.45pm
Red Star
2-1
FK Suduva
Boakye (4'), Marin (29')
Fardou Ben (72'), Rodic (81'), Milunovic (90')
Topcagic (90')
Topcagic (34'), Zivanovic (58')
Jul 16, 2019 7.45pm
Feronikeli
0-1
New Saints

Bojku (52'), Hoxha (84'), Fazliu (90'), Malaj (90'), Lladrovci (90')
Ebbe (67')
Edwards (42'), Routledge (62')
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Jul 17, 2019 5.30pm
Riga FC
0-0
Dundalk
Dundalk win 5-4 on penalties

Prenga (7'), Saric (33'), Laizans (66')
Prenga (111')

Shields (55'), Kelly (89')
Jul 17, 2019 6pm
Rosenborg
4-0
Linfield
Konradsen (20', 51'), David Akintola (69'), Andre Helland (85')

Casement (39'), Mulgrew (42'), Larkin (63')
Jul 17, 2019 6pm
Qarabag FK
2-0
Partizani Tirana
Ozobic (51'), Quintana (90')
Medvedev (38'), Michel (41'), Mammadov (54')

Hakaj (64'), Ekuban (90')
Jul 17, 2019 6pm
AIK
3-1
Ararat-Armenia
Goitom (46', 52'), Larsson (62' pen.)
Adu (66')
Kobyalko (77')
Jul 17, 2019 6.30pm
Ludogorets
2-3
Ferencvaros
Terziev (24'), Heister (69' og.)
Tchibota (85')
Moți (82')
Kharatin (17'), Skvarka (21'), Chol Nguen (48')
Ihnatenko (26'), Dibusz (28'), Lovrencsics (28')
Jul 17, 2019 7pm
Piast Gliwice
1-2
BATE
Czerwinski (21')
Plach (81')
Moukam (82' pen.), Volkov (87')
Yablonski (32')
Jul 17, 2019 7pm
CFR Cluj
3-1
Astana
Omrani (10', 26', 73')
Murtazaev (4')
Jul 17, 2019 7.15pm
Sutjeska Niksic
1-1
Slovan Bratislava
Sutjeska Niksic win 3-2 on penalties
Sofranac (90')
Ciger (26'), Jankovic (90'), Markovic (90'), Kojasevic (119')
Nedic (49' og.)
Bajric (53'), Ljubicic (67'), Medvedev (90')
Jul 17, 2019 7.15pm
Maribor
2-0
Valur
Kronaveter (11'), Tavares (32')
Pozeg Vancas (87')

Adolphsson (40'), Aron Sigurbjornsson (73')
Jul 17, 2019 7.45pm
Celtic
2-1
Sarajevo
Christie (26'), McGregor (76')
Tatar (63')
Oremus (39'), Tatar (42'), Milanovic (57'), Velkoski (71'), Serbecic (73')
Preliminary Round
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Jun 25, 2019 2pm
Tre Penne
0-1
Santa Coloma

Angelini (90')
Lopez (46')
Ramos (36'), Cistero (81')
Jun 25, 2019 7.45pm
Feronikeli
1-0
Lincoln
Hoti (3')
Dabiqaj (31'), Rexha (62'), Hoti (71'), Troshupa (94')

Aguilar (42'), Perez (50'), Gil (52'), Chipolina (76')
Friday, June 28, 2019
Jun 28, 2019 7.45pm
Feronikeli
2-1
Santa Coloma
Zeka (58'), Rexha (87')
Hoxha (37'), Zeka (60'), Jean (63'), Topalli (71')
Hoxha (49')
Sosa (52')
Ramos (14'), Camochu (25'), Rebes (55'), Alaez (70'), Medina (86')

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Premier League
Championship
Scottish Premiership
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Eredivisie
Primeira Liga
League One
League Two
Turkish Super Lig
Belgian Pro League
Greek Superleague
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Norwegian Eliteserien
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
League of Ireland Premier
Welsh Premier League
Belarusian Premier League
Segunda Division
2.Bundesliga
Ligue 2
Eerste Divisie
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League
J1 League
European Champions Cup
European Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!