MX23RW : Monday, May 6 05:19:20| >> :300:86500:86500:
Atletico Mineiro
Athletico Paranaense
Bahia
Botafogo
Centro Sportivo Alagoano
Chapecoense
Corinthians
Cruzeiro
Flamengo
Fortaleza
Goias
Internacional (Brasil)
Santos
Sao Paulo
May 5, 2019 at 8pm UK at ​Estádio Nilton Santos (Rio de Janeiro)

1-0

Santana (70')
FT(HT: 0-0)
Timeline
58'     Marcinho (F. Costanza)
59'     A. Santana (G. Bochecha)
(Osvaldo) Marcinho        63'
(Romarinho) Edinho        63'
70'     A. Santana
(F. Araruna) Dodo        76'
Marcinho        79'
Juninho        81'
86'     Y. Costa da Silva (Erik)
Coverage of the Brasileiro clash between Botafogo and Fortaleza.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Select and display your favourite team's news and scores in this panel

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Select and display your favourite team's news and scores in this panel
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Atletico Mineiro33006339
2Sao Paulo32105237
3SantosSantos32104227
4Bahia32016516
5Botafogo32014406
6Cruzeiro32014406
7Atletico ParanaenseAtletico PR31116424
8FlamengoFlamengo31115414
9ChapecoenseChapecoense31113214
10Corinthians31114404
11GoiasGoias310234-13
12InternacionalInternacional310224-23
13FortalezaFortaleza310226-43
14Centro Sportivo AlagoanoCSA302115-42
15Vasco da GamaVasco00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Loading ...

Failed to load data.

Select and display your favourite team's news and scores in this panel
Login, I already have my ad-free pass
Log in to customise Sports Mole
Buy ad-free access (show me the options)
Buy monthly ad-free access for £1.20/month
Buy yearly ad-free access for £12 (2 months free)
Settings - Logout - Manage your account
Settings - Logout - Manage your account