MX23RW : Tuesday, January 5 19:23:00| >> :300:86500:86500:
Nov 30, 2020 at 7.30pm UK

5-0

Blum (6' pen.), Tesche (58'), Zulj (73', 75'), Pantovic (90+2')
Soares (45+2'), Gamboa (61')
FT(HT: 1-0)

Karaman (56'), Kownacki (83')
Peterson (5')
Coverage of the 2.Bundesliga clash between VfL Bochum and Fortuna Dusseldorf.
Head to Head
Apr 6, 2018 5.30pm
Dusseldorf
1-2
VfL Bochum
Hennings (79' pen.)
Giesselmann (73'), Ayhan (87')
Ayhan (88')
Eisfeld (70'), Kruse (75')
Soares (55'), Eisfeld (87'), Riemann (90')
Eisfeld (88')
Oct 30, 2017 7.30pm
VfL Bochum
0-0
Dusseldorf

Hinterseer (38')
Hinterseer (87')

Bodzek (39'), Schauerte (90')

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Hamburger SV1492330181229
2Holstein Kiel1484223131028
3Greuther Furth1483327161127
4VfL BochumVfL Bochum1482426151126
5Fortuna DusseldorfDusseldorf148242119226
6Erzgebirge Aue146442316722
7Heidenheim146441916322
8VfL OsnabruckOsnabruck146441818022
9Hannover146261914520
10Karlsruher SCKarlsruher146172321219
11Nuremberg145452119219
12SV Darmstadt 98145362625118
13SC PaderbornSC Paderborn145361817118
14Jahn RegensburgJahn144551820-217
15Eintracht BraunschweigBraunschweig143381432-1812
16SV SandhausenSV Sandhausen143291231-1911
17St Pauli131571626-108
18Wurzburger KickersWurzburger1311111432-184

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!