MX23RW : Wednesday, December 16 19:04:17| >> :300:86500:86500:
Nov 1, 2020 at 12.30pm UK

4-1

Green (22'), Seguin (27'), Hrgota (52', 69')
FT(HT: 2-0)
Weydandt (58')
Bijol (59')
Coverage of the 2.Bundesliga clash between Greuther Furth and Hannover.
Head to Head
Feb 9, 2020 12.30pm
Greuther Furth
1-3
Hannover
Anton (74' og.)
Sauer (39'), Seguin (75')
Haraguchi (41'), Teuchert (70'), Stehle (96')
Maina (6'), Elez (25'), Horn (33'), Kaiser (55')
Elez (62')
Aug 24, 2019 12pm
Hannover
1-1
Greuther Furth
Weydandt (47')
Anton (32'), Korb (75'), Prib (92')
Seguin (22')
Keita-Ruel (33'), Caligiuri (44'), Mavraj (63'), Green (69')
Apr 26, 2013 7.30pm
Greuther Furth
2-3
Hannover
Djurdjic (41', 83')
Prib (49')
Hoffmann (71'), Pinto (87'), Abdellaoue (36')
Sakai (11'), Ya Konan (48'), Schmiedebach (74'), Hoffmann (77'), Haggui (83')

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Todays Game Header Right
Premier League
Championship
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Scottish League Cup
Belgian Pro League
Greek Superleague
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Norwegian Eliteserien
Welsh Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Copa Libertadores
Copa Sudamericana
J1 League
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Hamburger SV127232516923
2Holstein Kiel126511911823
3Greuther Furth126332215721
4VfL BochumVfL Bochum126242114720
5Fortuna DusseldorfDusseldorf126241418-420
6Heidenheim125431713419
7VfL OsnabruckOsnabruck125431614219
8Nuremberg124532016417
9SC PaderbornSC Paderborn125251614217
10Karlsruher SCKarlsruher115151713416
11Erzgebirge Aue114431613316
12Hannover125161514116
13Jahn RegensburgJahn124441717016
14SV Darmstadt 98124352323015
15SV SandhausenSV Sandhausen123271225-1311
16Eintracht BraunschweigBraunschweig123271226-1411
17St Pauli111551521-68
18Wurzburger KickersWurzburger111191226-144

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!